Status: For Sale
- Area
- 2400 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 137
Location
- Area:West of the Ashley beyond Rantowles Creek
- City:Ravenel
- County:Charleston
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Refuge at Ravenel
- Zip code:29470
Amenities
Description
Stunning 2,400 sqft home on a 1.27-acre corner lot in the gated subdivision The Refuge at Ravenel. Centrally located to Charleston and military bases, this property offers privacy with a wooded perimeter and convenience near local schools. Enjoy an open floor plan, primary suite on the main level, and bright living spaces with a gas fireplace. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a farmer's sink, and a gas range.Outdoor living excels with 5 gathering areas, including two front porches and a new patio/pergola (2024). Practicality meets quality with an encapsulated crawl space, fiber optic internet, and a laundry room with patio access. Upstairs, find a sunlit family room, second-story porch, and 3 bedrooms. This home perfectly blends style and comfort in a peaceful gated setting.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$699,999 $292/SqFt
$685,000 $285/SqFt
$684,000 $285/SqFt
$683,000 $285/SqFt
$682,000 $284/SqFt
$681,000 $284/SqFt
$680,000 $283/SqFt
$677,500 $282/SqFt
$676,500 $282/SqFt
$665,000 $277/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS