Status: For Sale
- Area
- 3119 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 3
- Days For Sale
- 141
Location
- Area:Moncks Corner Above Oakley Rd
- City:Moncks Corner
- County:Berkeley
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Abbey Walk
- Zip code:29461
Amenities
Description
Move-In this Summer - The Broughton offers 3,119 sq. ft. of Lowcountry-inspired living in Moncks Corner. This home features an open-concept main level that includes a private study, and a main floor primary suite that is conveniently located off the family room. Upstairs, you'll find a loft and 4 additional bedrooms. The home has 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with a 2 car garage. Located in Abbey Walk, a Solar natural gas community surrounded by trees and several ponds. 45 min to the Beach and 30 min to downtown Charleston. This home is NOT in a flood zone. Builder promo: $20,000 off $40,000 in upgrades and $20,000 in flex cash to be used toward rate buy down /closing costs.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$448,230 $144/SqFt
$457,230 $147/SqFt
$448,326 $144/SqFt
$447,224 $143/SqFt
$469,224 $150/SqFt
$450,224 $144/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS