$1,138,000
Status: For Sale
- Area
- 2447 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 181
Location
- Area:Mt Pleasant S of IOP Connector
- City:Mount Pleasant
- County:Charleston
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Wakendaw Lakes
- Zip code:29464
Amenities
Description
Beautiful, completely renovated home in the highly sought after neighborhood of Wakendaw Lakes. Sitting on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Mount Pleasant you don't want to miss this opportunity!
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$1,279,000 $523/SqFt
$1,249,000 $510/SqFt
$1,225,000 $501/SqFt
$1,219,000 $498/SqFt
$1,209,000 $494/SqFt
$1,195,000 $488/SqFt
$1,189,000 $486/SqFt
$1,175,000 $480/SqFt
$1,150,000 $470/SqFt
$1,149,000 $470/SqFt
$1,148,000 $469/SqFt
$1,145,000 $468/SqFt
$1,144,000 $468/SqFt
$1,143,000 $467/SqFt
$1,142,000 $467/SqFt
$1,141,000 $466/SqFt
$1,140,000 $466/SqFt
$1,139,000 $465/SqFt
$1,138,000 $465/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS