This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$378,500
Highest Listing Price:$378,500
Average Days On Market:1
Average Price/SqFt:$111

Home for sale Columbia SC 29210-4233 zip code has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes, lots, and condos for sale 29210-4233 have an avg list price of $378,500 with $378,500 to $378,500. The avg size property in 29210-4233 Columbia zip code is 3,410 sq ft. The largest is 3,410 sqft & smallest 3,410 sqft. Contact agent for Columbia SC in zip code 29210-4233. Houses for sale 29210-4233 by price, number of bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Located in the established neighborhood of Whitehall, welcome to 213 Tybourne Circle. This one-owner home offers timeless character, spacious living areas, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entering, you’ll notice the heavy molding and abundant natural light in every room.  The main level features a formal living room with a gas fireplace, traditional dining room, separate family room with an additional fireplace and a  sunroom. The kitchen features built-in stainless steel appliances, counter cooktop, and an eat-in area with access to a back deck, ideal for grilling. Just off the kitchen is an additional flex space perfect for a TV room, playroom, or casual hangout area. Upstairs, the primary suite is privately tucked away and features separate his-and-her closets, dual vanities, and a private bath. Bedrooms two and three share a full hall bath. An additional bedroom with a private full bath, currently used as a sewing room, is located above the kitchen and offers excellent guest or flex space potential. Outside, the beautifully landscaped yard is surrounded by a brick privacy wall that lines both the front and backyard. The outdoor space includes an in-ground swimming pool, multiple decks for entertaining, additional green space, and a two-car garage. Conveniently located just minutes from Harbison shopping, dining, and entertainment, with an easy commute to downtown Columbia. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.