This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties
$650,000

Status: For Sale

Price Drop (-7.01%)
Property type: Detached House
Year built: 1987
List Date: 2025-08-06
Lot Size: 1.0000 acres
Area
3350 ft2
Bedrooms
3
Half Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Days For Sale
280

Amenities

  • Detached
  • Garage

Description

Charming 3-Bedroom, 2.2-Bath Traditional Home with Pool and Ample Parking! Welcome to this spacious 2-story traditional home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, along with a 4-car garage and plenty of parking—perfect for RVs, trucks, cars, jet skis, boats, and more! Set on a private lot surrounded by nature on .83 of an acre, this home is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. Enjoy a sparkling pool, expansive decking for outdoor cooking and entertaining, and the peaceful privacy of your backyard retreat. Located just 12 miles from the beach and conveniently close to medical facilities, shopping, and restaurants—you’ll love the balance of tranquility and accessibility. And best of all? No HOA fees to worry about! Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to own a versatile and inviting home with room for all your toys and lifestyle dreams.

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Price Change History

  1. $870,000 $260/SqFt

  2. $770,000 $230/SqFt

  3. $710,000 $212/SqFt

  4. $699,000 $209/SqFt

  5. $650,000 $194/SqFt

Schools

6-8 SPED Schools in 29566

Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
11240 Highway 90
8433996136
Public
6-8 SPED

9-12 SPED Schools in 29566

Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
3750 Sea Mountain Highway
8433996171
Public
9-12 SPED

PK-5 Schools in 29566

Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
700 Sandridge Road
8433992204
Public
PK-5

PK-5 SPED Schools in 29566

Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
1287 Highway 57 South
8433998800
Public
PK-5 SPED

shelyn@resourcefulrealty.com

    ©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS

Listing Provided by Resourceful Realty

    1300 Howard Ln., Little River, SC 29566
    MLS #29566
    $650,000
    SHARE

    SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.