Status: Under Contract
- Area
- 2583 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 3
- Days For Sale
- 78
Location
- Area:Mt Pleasant N of IOP Connector
- City:Mount Pleasant
- County:Charleston
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Bees Crossing
- Zip code:29466
Amenities
Description
Like new and move-In ready! If you've been waiting for the right home in Mount Pleasant, this is the one that checks every box. This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,583 sqft of modern living space and stands out as one of the best values in Bees Crossing, delivering more space and exceptional price per square foot. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the fresh, like new feel. With new interior paint, brand new carpet upstairs, and hardwood floors throughout the main level, this home shows like new construction without the wait. The open-concept layout is perfect for today's lifestyle, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining.Built in 2020 and meticulously cared for, this home offers the benefits of modern construction, smart home features, and energy efficiency, all in true move-in ready condition. No projects, no updates needed... just move in and enjoy. Located in the Bees Crossing community, you're just a few minutes from Mount Pleasant shopping, dining, beaches, and top-rated schools. Homes like this, especially at this price, don't come along often.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$699,000 $271/SqFt
$689,000 $267/SqFt
$685,000 $265/SqFt
$680,000 $263/SqFt
$665,000 $257/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS