Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1505 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Days For Sale
- 125
Location
- Area:Mt Pleasant S of IOP Connector
- City:Mount Pleasant
- County:Charleston
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Snee Farm - Snee Farm Lakes
- Zip code:29464
Amenities
Description
Check out this amazing buy and come home to a vacation every day! This updated, ground-level end unit is filled with natural light. Relax and enjoy serene pond views from the screened porch and spacious living/dining room! This home features three private bedrooms, each with access to an adjoining bath... Perfect for a roommate situation or retirement nest! Oak flooring flows throughout the hall, kitchen, living/dining area, and owner's suite. Recent appliances convey; including washer, dryer & refrigerator. Just steps from the pool! Great location in the center of Mount Pleasant, close to dining, shopping, schools, and beaches! Check out available membership levels to neighborhood club.excellent opportunity for investors or as a rental, ideal for college student income property. Seller willing to give Buyer a huge credit @ closing for any possible upcoming special assessment.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$525,000 $349/SqFt
$512,000 $340/SqFt
$497,000 $330/SqFt
$474,000 $315/SqFt
$450,000 $299/SqFt
$419,000 $278/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS