Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1399 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 150
Location
- Area:033
- City:Spartanburg
- County:Spartanburg
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Clevedale Farms
- Zip code:29301
Amenities
Description
Welcome to CLEVEDALE FARMS! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This freshly painted 2-year-old townhome boasts upgrades throughout! When you enter you are greeted by beautiful LVP throughout the main level. The open concept kitchen/dining/living area is perfect for hosting family and friends! Outside is a semi-private patio with green space for your pets! Upstairs, the master is a great size with a large walk-in closet and a beautiful master bath with double sink and walk in shower. Two spacious spare bedrooms are on the other side of the home and have a great hall bath. Laundry is also located on the second floor beside all the bedrooms. This townhome also has a spacious garage. Enjoy low-maintenance lifestyle with all the conveniences of shopping, dining and outdoor recreation just minutes away. Conveniently located between I-85 & I-26, just 2 miles from WestGate Mall and just minutes away from Downtown Spartanburg. Come and see this beautiful home before it is gone! ***Reduced Mortgage Rate Buy Down *** Available for all buyers with acceptable offer! ASK FOR DETAILS!
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$220,000 $157/SqFt
$218,500 $156/SqFt
$216,500 $155/SqFt
$212,000 $152/SqFt
$204,000 $146/SqFt
$199,900 $143/SqFt
$205,000 $147/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS