Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1617 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 177
Location
- Area:G. Cr./M. Cor. Hwy 17A-Oakley-Hwy 52
- City:Goose Creek
- County:Berkeley
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Central Creek
- Zip code:29445
Amenities
Description
Ready now! This well-designed two-story home sits on the only corner lot left in the community and offers three bedrooms and two and a half baths with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living. Just off the entry, the dining area flows into the kitchen and family room, creating a connected main space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the first floor, along with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the centrally located laundry sits near all bedrooms, with linen and storage closets nearby. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a walk-in shower, while two secondary bedrooms share a full bath. Appliances and blinds included. Central living starts here!
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$369,750 $229/SqFt
$369,000 $228/SqFt
$365,000 $226/SqFt
$360,000 $223/SqFt
$352,000 $218/SqFt
$350,000 $216/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS