Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1837 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 132
Location
- Area:08A Loris to Conway Area--South of Loris above Rt 22
- City:Conway
- County:Horry
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Shaftesbury Green
- Zip code:29526
Amenities
Description
Motivated Motivated Motivated! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. It's location ensures you are close to a variety of amenities and attractions, making everyday living both enjoyable and effortless. The kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, featuring beautiful cabinets that provide ample storage space. Stainless steel appliances, including a state-of-the-art smart refrigerator, add a touch of sophistication and modern convenience to your culinary experience with granite countertops. Enjoy the privacy and security of a large, fenced-in yard—ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or letting pets play safely. The generous outdoor space offers endless possibilities for gardening, gatherings, or simply unwinding at the end of the day.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$348,000 $189/SqFt
$348,500 $190/SqFt
$344,000 $187/SqFt
$342,000 $186/SqFt
$329,500 $179/SqFt
$326,500 $178/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS