Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1799 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 85
Location
- Area:022
- City:Greer
- County:Greenville
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Sudduth Farms
- Zip code:29650
Amenities
Description
Welcome to 420 Yellow Fox Road, a beautifully maintained and move-in-ready townhome in the desirable Sudduth Farms community of Greer. This home offers fresh paint throughout, an open and functional floor plan, granite countertops, an attached 1-car garage, and all major kitchen appliances included. The HOA helps simplify everyday living by covering lawn maintenance, exterior maintenance, and access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, playground, and common areas. Conveniently located near BMW, GSP, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is an excellent fit for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Please note: there is no main-level bedroom, making this a great option for buyers who prefer all bedrooms upstairs. --Seller concessions available with acceptable offer
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$299,900 $167/SqFt
$294,900 $164/SqFt
$289,000 $161/SqFt
$284,900 $158/SqFt
$269,900 $150/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS