This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$324,900
Highest Listing Price:$324,900
Average Days On Market:245
Average Price/SqFt:$128

Edgewood subdivision Lexington SC has one properties for sale on MLS. Homes for sale Edgewood have an avg list price of $324,900 ranging in price from $324,900 to $324,900. The avg size property in Edgewood is 2,546 sq ft. Largest in the neighborhood for sale is 2,546 sqft & smallest 2,546 sqft. See homes for sale Edgewood Lexington SC by price, bedrooms, size, age, time on MLS, date listed, street & type. Contact Edgewood agent for showings or listing appointments. View property listings all over South Carolina here by all major markets: Lowcountry, Midlands, Upstate & Pee Dee (Grand Strand).

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

ASSUMABLE 3.375 FHA LOAN! 2020 BUILD! Welcome to your NextHome which boasts tons of natural light, a main level primary suite, and an upstairs flex space that could also act as a movie room, playroom, game room, homeschool/study area, bedroom and more! Built in 2020, this home has been impeccably maintained, is zoned for prestigious Lexington One schools, and has both a gas stovetop and fireplace. Its location is also notable as it backs up to unimproved land and is extremely proximal to the interstate, downtown Columbia, all that Lexington has to share, and the schools for which it is zoned. The sellers have loved their time here and can't wait to pass it off to buyers who can do the same! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
View details Beds - 4 Baths - 2 Sqft - 2546

SC mortgage interest rates live. View the latest and most current home loan mortgage interest rates in South Carolina.