Status: For Sale
- Area
- 2519 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 93
Location
- Area:Lexington and surrounding area
- City:Lexington
- County:Lexington
- State:SC
- Subdivision: GARDEN POND
- Zip code:29073
Amenities
Description
Beautiful move-in ready home in the desirable Garden Pond subdivision, zoned for highly sought-after Lexington School District One. THE SOLAR PANELS ARE OWNED NOT LEASED!! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been freshly painted inside and out and features updated LVP flooring throughout, plus a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, built-in oven and microwave, and a stylish tile backsplash. A versatile bonus room provides the perfect space for a home office, nursery, playroom, or study. Outside, enjoy a spacious rear deck, firepit area, ample parking, a 20x25 heated and cooled garage/workshop, and an additional storage shed. Major updates include an architectural shingle roof installed in 2025, HVAC replaced in 2024, plus updated water heater and windows. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, functionality, and convenience. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$398,000 $158/SqFt
$375,000 $149/SqFt
$350,000 $139/SqFt
$298,000 $118/SqFt
$295,000 $117/SqFt
$288,000 $114/SqFt
$285,000 $113/SqFt
$275,000 $109/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS