Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1848 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 181
Location
- Area:Summerville/Ridgeville
- City:Summerville
- County:Dorchester
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Corey Woods
- Zip code:29483
Amenities
Description
Here you go! The home you have been looking for! Located in the sought after neighborhood of Corey Woods, this home has been maintained through the years with the addition of an attached workshop and 2 car carport. Located just a few minutes to Historic Summerville, restaurants and shopping, this 4 bedroom home is ready to move in! Kitchen has been updated beautifully and the seller is offering a $3000 flooring allowance!
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$375,000 $203/SqFt
$369,999 $200/SqFt
$359,999 $195/SqFt
$349,999 $189/SqFt
$344,999 $187/SqFt
$339,999 $184/SqFt
$334,999 $181/SqFt
$329,999 $179/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS