Status: For Sale
- Area
- 2223 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Days For Sale
- 111
Location
- Area:G.Cr/M. Cor. Hwy 52-Oakley-Cooper River
- City:Goose Creek
- County:Berkeley
- State:SC
- Subdivision: The Oaks
- Zip code:29445
Amenities
Description
READY NOW! Discover the charm and convenience of one-level living in this Juniper floorplan in the heart of [Goose Creek. Thoughtfully designed with 2-3 bedrooms, 2-3 baths, plus a private study. This 2,223 sf ft home is perfect for both everyday living and entertainment, the home greets you with open spaces, and a smart layout that blends style with functionality. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting a walk-in pantry, a large island, and an enhanced kitchen!The primary suite includes large windows and walk-in shower with dual vanities. While the additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family or guests.Step outside to enjoy a large backyard on the 0.28-acre homesite, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Additional features include covered porch and a 2-car garage. Located in the sought-after Oaks community, this home offers common area landscaping, walking trails, monuments and easy to access to community pond, combining convenience with comfort. As America's number one energy-efficient homebuilder, we're proud that in 2025 our homes achieved an average net HERS® score of 32 (with solar)--the lowest publicly reported among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume in Builder Magazine's Top 100 list (ranked by 2025 closings).
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$554,930 $250/SqFt
$551,069 $248/SqFt
$541,894 $244/SqFt
$534,994 $241/SqFt
$529,900 $238/SqFt
$549,500 $247/SqFt
$534,900 $241/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS