This site refreshes every 15 minutes, so the listings are always live, fresh, and current from all SC major market MLS boards with the newest properties

The Albemarle Pointe Condos Charleston SC West Ashley. Built in 2004 the condominiums at Albemarle Point in Charleston SC are like no other in the West Ashley area. The most affordable luxury condominium development in the Charleston tri-county area. Just on the other side of the bridge from downtown Albemarle condos offer owners a luxury setting with amazing amenities, convenience, and affordability. The monthly regime fees are from $500 – $750 depending on the size of the dwelling. The owners’ amenities include swimming pool, security gate, owners lounge, storage space for each unit, dedicated parking and sauna. There are 62 condominium units and 4 townhouse units in the community. Units include one bedroom to 3 bedroom floor plans from 800+/- sq ft to over 2300. Parking for owners is under the building and guest parking is dedicated outside the gates. The condominium development is managed by PMS at (843) 881-5459. 

+ Deed & By Laws

+ Rules & Regs

+ Floor Plans

+ Move In Procedures

 

MLS Listings Data

Total Listings:1
Average Price:$549,950
Highest Listing Price:$549,950
Average Days On Market:7
Average Price/SqFt:$487
The Albemarle Charleston SC Condos currently has one (1) for sale on MLS. The Albemarle Charleston SC Condos listings have an average sales price of $549,950 ranging in price from $549,950 to $549,950. The average sq ft home size of The Albemarle Charleston SC Condos Charleston SC is 1,130 square feet. The largest property for sale is 1,130 sqft and smallest 1,130 sqft. View property listings for sale by price, street, subdivision, age, property type, location, features, size, and listing date, and time on MLS with an of 7 days on the market.

What's YOUR Home Worth?

Number of MLS Listings 1 - 1 of 1

Charming top floor one bedroom condo overlooking the courtyard and pool. Open floorplan with newer hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and laundry. Quiet location with no direct neighbors on either side. Elevator building. One parking space in secured garage. Onsite fitness center.
View details Beds - 1 Baths - 1 Sqft - 1130

RECENTLY SOLD

THERE ARE NO PROPERTIES FOR SALE AT THIS TIME ON MLS

THIS SITE UPDATES EVERY 15 MINS FROM THE MLS SO IT’S ALWAYS CURRENT & UP TO DATE

  • Contact Us and we will set you up on an auto-email campaign to get new listings.
  • Bookmark This Page and check back on occasion
  • Create an account in the upper right corner (LOGIN) & save this search
  • Look for other listings below in other neighborhoods within the same city/town.
  • Create a different custom search HERE->
  • Sellers contact us now because it is best to sell if nothing else is available in the neighborhood.
Subdivision
Total
Avg Price
Avg Days on Market
1
549,950
7
2
1,287,500
55
10
297,490
82
4
448,750
181
8
712,750
69
4
250,000
295
5
211,460
74
1
775,000
104
2
899,500
21
3
192,000
199
6
395,833
49
1
1,475,000
84
2
514,000
121

LUXURY CONDOS CHARLESTON SC BY BUILDING