- Area
- 1134 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 735
Location
- Area:Summerville, Ladson, Berkeley Cty
- City:Summerville
- County:Berkeley
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Sangaree - Highland Village
- Zip code:29486
Amenities
- #Masterdown
- 0 - .5 Acre
Description
Location!!! This three bedroom home with bonus space/partially converted garage, two bathroom home with large front and back yard on the corner lot. Home features fully enclosed yard and screened in porch and shed. Sangaree is centrally located near Nexton, Main Street, 1-26, and Goose Creek. Neighborhood has no HOA , walking trails, play park, trash service, and duck pond.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$286,900 $253/SqFt
$282,400 $249/SqFt
$277,000 $244/SqFt
$279,000 $246/SqFt
$272,999 $241/SqFt
Schools
5-8 SPED Schools in 29486
Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
K-12 Schools in 29486
Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
K-8 SPED Schools in 29486
Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
PK-4 SPED Schools in 29486
Name
Address
Phone
Type
Grade
PK-8 SPED Schools in 29486
SEE THIS PROPERTY
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS

Listing Provided by AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc.