Status: For Sale
- Area
- 1000 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Days For Sale
- 221
Location
- Area:Summerville, Ladson, Berkeley Cty
- City:Summerville
- County:Berkeley
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Summer Wood
- Zip code:29483
Amenities
Description
Freshly painted with brand-new carpet, this move-in-ready townhome offers comfort, convenience, and peaceful pond views. A new roof installed in 2024 provides added peace of mind. Tucked away at the rear of an established boutique townhome community in Summerville, the home features two dedicated parking spaces directly in front and a private back porch overlooking a serene pond with a charming fountain.Inside, you'll find an open-concept first floor ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with a cozy living area and a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, two comfortable bedrooms are connected by a practical Jack-and-Jill full bathroom. Use Seller's Preferred Lender to buy this home and receive an incentive towards your closing costs or rate buydown.
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$235,000 $235/SqFt
$234,000 $234/SqFt
$229,000 $229/SqFt
$224,000 $224/SqFt
$220,000 $220/SqFt
$216,000 $216/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS