Status: For Sale
- Area
- 2404 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Full Baths
- 3
- Days For Sale
- 73
Location
- Area:Summerville, Ladson, Berkeley Cty
- City:Summerville
- County:Berkeley
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Cane Bay Plantation - The Coves
- Zip code:29486
Amenities
Description
Brand new, energy-efficient lake access home--move-in ready now! Seller offering up to 10,000 towards closing costs.. The thoughtfully-designed Edgewood floor plan features an open, light-filled layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the great room and a comfortable primary suite with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio. This home includes Whirlpool(r) appliances, gutters, whole-home blinds, and a full irrigation system. Located in Cane Bay, a master-planned community built around a 300-acre lake with trails and outdoor recreation. Enjoy convenient dining and shopping with easy access to Hwy 17, I 26, downtown Summerville, and Lake Moultrie
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$512,990 $213/SqFt
$499,990 $208/SqFt
$489,990 $204/SqFt
$486,990 $203/SqFt
$485,990 $202/SqFt
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS