- Area
- 1799 ft2
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Half Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 2
- Days For Sale
- 221
Location
- Area:042
- City:Greenville
- County:Greenville
- State:SC
- Subdivision: Havenhill
- Zip code:29605
Amenities
- 1/2 Acre or Less
Description
Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2024. Designed with style and functionality in mind, this home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, a spacious open-concept living area, and a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a private bath. The 2-car garage offers convenience. Located just minutes from vibrant downtown Greenville and the scenic Falls Park, this home combines modern living with an unbeatable location. Don't miss your chance to own a beautiful, move-in ready home in one of the Upstate's most desirable areas!
What's YOUR Home Worth?
Price Change History
$290,000 $161/SqFt
$285,000 $158/SqFt
$280,000 $156/SqFt
$277,000 $154/SqFt
$275,000 $153/SqFt
$274,900 $153/SqFt
Schools
6-8 SPED Schools in 29605
9-12 SPED Schools in 29605
K-5 SPED Schools in 29605
K-8 Schools in 29605
PK-5 SPED Schools in 29605
SEE THIS PROPERTY
©2026CTMLS,GGMLS,CCMLS& CMLS